Zimbrick at Fish Hatchery Road

Blog / 2022 Honda Ridgeline

Why the 2022 Honda Ridgeline Should Make Your Shortlist

2022 Honda Ridgeline Overview in Madison, WI

2022 Honda Ridgeline

Do you want to know why people are already calling the 2022 Honda Ridgeline the next great truck? Offering unparalleled options for performance, comfort, and safety, this model is everything you need in a truck. Read on to learn more about the new Honda Ridgeline in our model overview.

2022 Honda Ridgeline Feature Summary

Performance

 2022 Honda Ridgeline performance

Modern trucks should be as smooth as they are capable, and the new Ridgeline passes this test with flying colors. The 2022 Ridgeline is available with a Regular Unleaded V-6 3.5L engine, and when properly equipped it offers 280 maximum horsepower, 262 ft/lbs max torque, and a max towing capacity of 5,000 lbs., so it’s capable of pulling its weight and handling trips of any duration. Factor this in with a durable suspension and upgraded handling, and the new Ridgeline cements itself as a dominant truck. There are other performance features available for this model, such as:

  • Hill Start Assist
  • Electronic Brake Distribution
  • Intelligent Traction Management

Technology

2022 Honda Ridgeline technology

The new Ridgeline contains the blend of intuitive safety tech and engaging entertainment tools we expect from class-leading trucks. If you're ever worried about the Ridgeline's safety, don't be. It's equipped with Honda Sensing®, a suite of driver-assistance features that work in the background to keep you and your passengers safe no matter what. The new Ridgeline also offers a wide variety of multimedia integration and infotainment to make every ride that much more enjoyable. The Ridgeline isn't limited to the above technology features, though. Here are a few more:

  • Vehicle Stability Assist™ w/ Traction Control
  • Smart Entry w/ Walk Away Auto Lock®
  • Truck-Bed Audio System

Design

2022 Honda Ridgeline design

Projecting the right impression is important for any pickup, and the Honda Ridgeline does so with striking exterior looks and interior space versatility. Storing the essentials isn't a problem in most trucks, but the new Ridgeline takes this a step further by offering a generous 33.9 cu ft of cargo space. Equip your new Ridgeline with any of its available comfort-boosting features to give your passengers a completely satisfying riding experience. The following design features are also available for this model:

  • Fog lights
  • One Touch Moonroof w/ Tilt Feature
  • Dual-Action Tailgate

Try a 2022 Honda Ridgeline in Madison, WI

Look up the 2022 Honda Ridgeline at Zimbrick at Fish Hatchery Road. Our salespeople are excited to show you the new Ridgeline and all the other options in our portfolio of new Honda cars for sale in Madison, WI. Also, take a look at our new Honda specials before you visit for your test drive.

*MSRP: Starting price represents the manufacturer’s suggested retail price (MSRP) for the Ridgeline Sport trim. The MSRP does not include destination and handling charges, taxes, title, license, options, and dealer charges. Actual prices are set by the dealer and may vary. Photo is for marketing and example purposes only. Photo may not reflect starting MSRP or trim level.\n**EPA-estimated MPG for City/Highway for 2022 Honda Ridgeline Ridgeline Sport. Actual mileage will vary. Displayed MPG is based on applicable EPA mileage ratings. Use for comparison purposes only. Your actual mileage will vary, depending on how you drive and maintain your vehicle, driving conditions, battery pack age/condition (hybrid models only) and other factors.

Posted in:

Recommended Posts

2024 Hyundai Tucson

What You Can Expect in the 2024 Hyundai Tucson

The backroads rambler. The weekend thrill-seeker. The to-and-from commuter. The 2024 Hyundai Tucson welcomes them all. Make no mistake: This CUV is Hyundai through and through, from its attractive design to its on-road dependability. To hear the full story on the new Tucson, continue reading. 2024 Hyundai Tucson Feature Breakdown Performance CUV drivers demand a polished on-road experience, and so that's what the new Tucson supplies. Under the hood of the Hyundai Tucson, you can find a 2.5L Inline 4-cylinder engine to start, which will carry you to an estimated Fuel economy up to 25 city/ 32 highway**. Look forward to improved traction that’s possible thanks to available all-wheel drive and a suspension tuned for stability. Learn more about what the Tucson has to offer performance-wise here: 187 Horsepower Inline 4-cylinder 178 ft-lbs of Torque Technology The first goal that automakers have for technology in new vehicles is preserving the safety of passengers. It's always nice to have an extra set of eyes on the road, and that's what available Hyundai SmartSense affords you. While safety is a major plus, you should also take the wheel to see the upgrades made to infotainment and multimedia features across the dashboard. You can find even more tech features for the Tucson, such as: Hands-free smart liftgate Wireless device charging Hyundai Digital Key Design A new CUV should look as capable as it is, and the bold design of the 2024 Tucson lends itself perfectly to that. 41 cu ft of cargo space ensures nothing gets left behind in this CUV. No CUV is finished without available upgrades for added comfort. The Tucson also offers the following: High Beam Assist (HBA) 6-way adjustable driver seat 4.2-inch Gauge cluster Get the 2024 Hyundai Tucson in Madison, WI If you want to put the Tucson to the test, visit Zimbrick at Fish Hatchery Road. Pick your favorite trim package from our large inventory of new Hyundai cars for sale in Madison, WI. Make sure you look at our new Hyundai specials and schedule a test drive now. *MSRP: Starting price represents the manufacturer’s suggested retail price (MSRP) for the trim. The MSRP does not include destination and handling charges, taxes, title, license, options, and dealer charges. Actual prices are set by the dealer and may vary. Photo is for marketing and example purposes only. Photo may not reflect starting MSRP or trim level.\n**EPA-estimated MPG for City/Highway for 2024 Hyundai Tucson . Actual mileage will vary. Displayed MPG is based on applicable EPA mileage ratings. Use for comparison purposes only. Your actual mileage will vary, depending on how you drive and maintain your vehicle, driving conditions, battery pack age/condition (hybrid models only) and other factors.

2024-CR-V

What You Can Expect in the 2024 Honda CR-V

Everywhere you go, you'll see people driving the 2024 Honda CR-V — wouldn't you like to know what all the fuss is about? Make no mistake: This CUV is Honda through and through, from its attractive design to its on-road dependability. You can get more information on the Honda CR-V when you read this model overview. A Rundown of the 2024 Honda CR-V Performance The nice part of getting behind the wheel of a new CUV is the balance of capability and fuel efficiency. While some in-class competitors rely on thirsty engines, the new CR-V posts a more-than-respectable estimated 34 MPG Hwy/40 MPG City**. Throw in a high vantage point and limited body roll, and the CR-V is the reason you want a CUV in the first place. Learn more about what the CR-V has to offer performance-wise here: Lane Keeping Assist System Available Real Time AWD Adaptive Cruise Control Technology Honda knows that on today's roads, brains are just as important — if not more important — than brawn. Honda offers available features and safety systems designed to help you avoid accidents and to protect you and passengers from harm. And with cabin accessories galore, the Honda commitment to an equally great drive and ride can never be questioned. The CR-V also offers the following: Wireless Apple CarPlay Collision Mitigation Braking System Bose Premium Sound System Design A new CUV should look as capable as it is, and the bold design of the 2024 CR-V lends itself perfectly to that. The 77 cu ft of cargo volume in the CR-V has shoppers wondering how Honda fit so much room into such a compact frame. No CUV is complete without options for additional comfort. The CR-V isn't limited to the above design features, though. Here are a few more: Leather Trimmed Seating Dual-low-beam LED Highlights Available Gloss-Black Wheels See the 2024 Honda CR-V in Action in Madison, WI If you want to put the CR-V to the test, visit Zimbrick at Fish Hatchery Road. All that's left to do is select your favorite option from our inventory of new Honda cars for sale in Madison, WI. Be sure to check out our Honda specials before you book your test drive. *MSRP: Starting price represents the manufacturer’s suggested retail price (MSRP) for the trim. The MSRP does not include destination and handling charges, taxes, title, license, options, and dealer charges. Actual prices are set by the dealer and may vary. Photo is for marketing and example purposes only. Photo may not reflect starting MSRP or trim level. **EPA-estimated MPG for City/Highway for 2024 Honda CR-V . Actual mileage will vary. Displayed MPG is based on applicable EPA mileage ratings. Use for comparison purposes only. Your actual mileage will vary, depending on how you drive and maintain your vehicle, driving conditions, battery pack age/condition (hybrid models only) and other factors.

2024 GMC Sierra 2500HD

Your Inside Look at the 2024 GMC Sierra 2500HD

It's easy to think that all trucks are the same, at least until you lay your eyes on the 2024 GMC Sierra 2500HD. Capable performance, intuitive technology, and a striking design — these are the makings of an all-time great pickup. You'll get all the information you need about the new GMC Sierra 2500HD below. Previewing the 2024 GMC Sierra 2500HD Performance No truck is complete without a seriously rocking engine, and the new Sierra 2500HD doesn't disappoint. The new Sierra 2500HD's dedication to maximizing capability is on full display with its base 6.6L V8 engine, and when properly equipped it can tow up to 22,070 lbs., has a max torque of 975 lb-ft. and produces 470 horsepower. Couple this with reinforced handling and an upgraded body construction, and you've got yourself a truck to be reckoned with. You'll find more available performance specs of this truck below: Allison® 10-speed automatic transmission 170-amp alternator 3.73 rear axle ratio Technology Modern drivers demand a truck that can keep its passengers safe while keeping them entertained. Sierra HD Pro Safety leverages the power of its driver-assistance features to take the stress out of driving. This model punctuates its digital experience with infotainment and navigation features that stack up well with the best the market has to offer. This truck also offers the following in the way of technology: Automatic locking rear differential 4-wheel antilock disc brakes External engine oil cooler Design The 2024 Sierra 2500HD is designed to look big and strong with broad shoulders and an imposing grille. The new Sierra 2500HD encourages you to make full use of its generous maximum cargo space of up to 69.5 cu ft. The interior has been crafted with the same attention to detail, and you can upgrade it with several enticing options. The design features of this model don't end there. You'll also enjoy these: Cab-mounted cargo area lamps Single-zone climate control GMC Infotainment System with color touchscreen Check out the 2024 GMC Sierra 2500HD in Madison, WI Get a closer look at the 2024 Sierra 2500HD during your next visit to Zimbrick at Fish Hatchery Road. We feature this Truck and many more in our inventory of new GMC cars for sale in Madison, WI. You might also discover a great deal when you browse our new GMC specials, so look them over when you schedule your test drive. *MSRP: Starting price represents the manufacturer’s suggested retail price (MSRP) for the trim. The MSRP does not include destination and handling charges, taxes, title, license, options, and dealer charges. Actual prices are set by the dealer and may vary. Photo is for marketing and example purposes only. Photo may not reflect starting MSRP or trim level.\n**EPA-estimated MPG for City/Highway for 2024 GMC Sierra 2500HD . Actual mileage will vary. Displayed MPG is based on applicable EPA mileage ratings. Use for comparison purposes only. Your actual mileage will vary, depending on how you drive and maintain your vehicle, driving conditions, battery pack age/condition (hybrid models only) and other factors.